Am I breaking the law?

From the Oakland Municipal code:

9.24.090 Pinball machines.

A. It is unlawful for any person to keep or use in any public place any pinball machine equipped with any device which cancels and records the cancellation of free games won without the actual playing of said free games by the player.

B. It is unlawful for any person to keep or use in any public place any pinball machine game which permits the insertion of more than one coin per game. (Prior code §§ 3-5.17, 3-5.18)